Search

Terms of use

Terms of use

 This section explains the privacy policy and terms of use, which includes terms applicable to the website and offered services. 
Our commitment to your privacy Amaacon Marketing Consult, including its subsidiaries, divisions and related businesses, is committed to respecting the personal privacy of individuals who deal with us for business purposes or visit our various web sites. Amaacon Marketing Consult does not automatically collect any personal information from individuals, such as name, phone number, e-mail or other address, during their dealings with the company or while visiting our web sites. This information is obtained only if it is supplied voluntarily, by contacting us by e-mail, subscribing to a service or registering in a secure section of our web site. All personal information provided to Amaacon Marketing Consult, including its subsidiaries, divisions and related businesses, through its web sites or other means, is protected under United Kingdom Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This means that individuals will be informed at the time of collection that their personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that they have a right of access to that information. All personal information provided to Amaacon Marketing Consult subsidiaries, divisions and related businesses through Amaacon web sites or other means, is protected under the laws of the jurisdiction of such United Kingdom subsidiary, division or related business. However, all personal information of United Kingdom and EEC Individual individuals provided to Amaacon Marketing Consult subsidiaries, divisions and related businesses, through Amaacon web sites or other means, is protected under United Kingdom Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any questions concerning Amaacon Marketing Consult privacy policy should be addressed to our chief privacy officer, who may be contacted toll-free at 44-844-800-7309, or by e-mail at privacy@amaacon.com. 
Terms of use PART 1 – Terms applicable to the website and offered services 1. Application of the Terms of Use These terms of use (the “Terms of Use”) apply to the use of this website (the “Website”) and any services offered (“Offered Services”) through this Website. Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using the Website as they contain important information that you should be aware of before using information contained with this Website and any Offer Services. In addition to these Terms of Use, certain Offered Services may have additional terms and conditions in relation to your use of such Offered Services. By accessing and browsing the website without using any offered services, you agree to Part 1 of these Terms of Use with 
Amaacon. By accessing and using any offered services contained in this website, in addition to Part 1, you agree to Part 2 of these Terms of Use with Amaacon Marketing Consult. If you do not agree to all of these Terms of Use, please stop using the website immediately. Amaacon Marketing Consult may revise and update these Terms of Use at anytime without notice. Please periodically review the Terms of Use posted at the Website. Your continued usage of the Website will mean acceptance of those changes. The Terms of Use apply only to your use of the Website and the Offered Services and do not apply to any other services or products that you may purchase from Amaacon Marketing Consult, its subsidiaries or affiliates or any third party. 
2. No Solicitation The information provided through this Website is intended solely for the general knowledge of visitors to the Website and does not constitute an offer or a solicitation of an offer for the purchase of sale of any units or other securities of Amaacon Marketing Consult or any member of the Amaacon Marketing Consult group of companies. The information on this Website is not intended to modify, qualify, supplement or amend information disclosed under corporate and securities legislation of any jurisdiction applicable to Amaacon Marketing Consult and should not be used for the purpose of making investment decisions concerning securities of Amaacon Marketing Consult. 
3. Currency and Accuracy of Information Although Amaacon Marketing Consult makes reasonable efforts to ensure that the information provided through this Website is current and accurate, Amaacon Marketing Consult makes no representations for warranties as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timelines of such information. Certain documents and other materials on this Website, including investor presentations, conference calls and documents filed by Amaacon Marketing Consult with the securities regulatory authorities of United Kingdom and listed and/or linked to the Website, speak only as of the dates on which such documents and materials were filed or otherwise used by Amaacon Marketing Consult. The contents of such documents or materials may become out-of-date, however, Amaacon Marketing Consult makes no commitment and disclaims any duty to update those documents and materials, except as required by applicable law.
4. Hardware, Software and Internet Access It is your responsibility to ensure that you have the appropriate hardware, software, and internet access services to access the Website and allow proper use of the Website and any Offered Services. If you have difficulty using the Website or the Offered Services, please notify Amaacon Marketing Consult. Neither Amaacon Marketing Consult, nor any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, shall be responsible for any of your costs associated with your use and/or access of the Website and any Offered Services.